Congratulations to all of the students of this year’s scholarship awards.

Recipient

High School

Scholarship 

Caroline Hubbard

Mortimer Jordan High School

Bishop B. Michael Watson and Margaret Lee Watson Endowed Scholarship

Madison Cater

Hueytown High School

C. G. Lee Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Broderick Drake

George Washington Carver High School

Daniel A. Riley, Jr. Alumni Endowed Scholarship

Dasia Bester

Ramsay High School

Daniel A. Riley, Jr. Endowed in honor of Kik and Lynne McNair Scholarship

Hassanatou Diallo

A H Parker High School

Daniel A. Riley, Jr. Endowed in honor of Wendell Hudson Scholarship

Kenedy Johnson

P D Jackson-Olin High School

Daniel A. Riley, Jr. Endowed in Memory of Kenneth C. Landers

Charles Bradford

Wenonah High School

Daniel A. Riley, Jr. Endowed Scholarship

Stephanie Slaven

Daniel A. Riley, Jr. Scholarship in Honor of Lyn B. Howell

Mercy Ruth Nguye

Home Schooled

Dick Coffee Family Endowed Scholarship

Christilyn Lumzy

Ramsay High School

E. Keith and Maxine Williams Endowed Scholarship

Kristin Stockton

Elizabeth Boggan Howard & Ronald Charles Howard Family Endowed #1

VaTonya Gardner

Elizabeth Boggan Howard & Ronald Charles Howard Family Endowed #1

Misty R. Haynes

Elizabeth Boggan Howard & Ronald Charles Howard Family Endowed #1

Shannon Rouline

Elizabeth Boggan Howard & Ronald Charles Howard Family Endowed #1

William Goodwin

Elizabeth Boggan Howard & Ronald Charles Howard Family Endowed #1

Emma Compere

Homewood High School

Erdeal Aultman Moore & D.C. Moore Endowed Scholarship

Mason Wright

Homewood High School

Erdeal Aultman Moore & D.C. Moore Endowed Scholarship

Emma Compere

Homewood High School

Erdeal Aultman Moore & D.C. Moore Endowed Scholarship

Emma Compere

Golden Key International Honour Society/Melanie Nicole Mixon Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Jade Andrews

Shades Valley High School

J. Philip Norton Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Sarah Sanders

Mountain Brook High School

Jean Alexander Coffee Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Omar Pointer

Joan and Wray Pearce Alumni Endowed Scholarship

Emma Flebotte

Hewitt Trussville High School

John Forney Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Emma Goolsby

Gardendale High School

Katie Burkett Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Caleb Hickman

Hewitt Trussville High School

Louise S. Rice Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Lucas W. Freeman

Mary Ellen Stinson Rowland Memorial and Sue Ellen Rowland Summers Endowed Scholarship

Lyndsay Mclaughlin

Vestavia Hills High School

Philip G. Nichols Endowed Scholarship

Alyssa Lawley

Bessemer Academy

Ray O Noojin, Jr. Endowed Scholarship

Anne Ermert

Vestavia Hills High School

Sylvester jones Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Derrick Brite

William and Sybil Landau Memorial Endowed Scholarship

©2022 University of Alabama Alumni Association - Jefferson County Chapter Made with ♥ by whiteboard it logo